You are viewing alyssinmymind

 
 
28 September 2010 @ 01:11 pm
Did you miss me?! *grins*  
"My" shows are back and everything is good again after the Summer hiatus!

Ah, I have also a Tumblr account now! So If you'd like to add/follow me :) HERE

I made icons from the premiere of NCIS, I'm gonna post them today cause I don't wanna end up with tons of icons to post next time. lol

Enjoy! :*

-Aly

--
[47] NCIS icons - Ep. 8x01 - "Spider and the Fly" plus 1 Tony&Ziva Wallpaper.

Teaser:

001 002 003
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket




*Credit.
*Leave a comment, thanks :* ♥
*Do not hotlink.
*Do not alter the icons or the wallpaper.
*Do not copy or claim as your own.


001 002 003 004
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
005 006 007 008
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
009 010 011 012
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
013 014 015 016
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
017 018 019 020
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
021 022 023 024
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
025 026 027 028
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
029 030 031 032
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
033 034 035 036
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
037 038 039 040
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
041 042 043 044
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
045 046 047
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket


*Wallpaper*

1280x768 || 1024x768
 
 
( 49 comments — Leave a comment? )
Milea: Michael TV Guidegraphicmaker1 on September 28th, 2010 11:15 am (UTC)
Amazing as usual. I bow down to you.
Alice: MichaelTvGuidealyssinmymind on September 28th, 2010 11:17 am (UTC)
thanks dear :*
sexycazzy: Tony titled (MW)sexycazzy on September 28th, 2010 12:21 pm (UTC)
ohhhh I love new NCIS icons...perhaps I should delete some old NCIS icons to make way for new ones! lol

Will bookmark and come back later :) Thank you!
Alice: MichaelTvGuidealyssinmymind on September 28th, 2010 01:50 pm (UTC)
your welcome! xD and thanks
lorespufflorespuff on September 28th, 2010 12:29 pm (UTC)
Love them all. :)
Alice: Gibbs smilealyssinmymind on September 28th, 2010 01:51 pm (UTC)
thank you!
( lol I love your icon xD)
tvshow_junkietvshow_junkie on September 28th, 2010 12:34 pm (UTC)
Snagging #19. Thanks a lot for sharing.
My life in your hands.: MichaelWeatherlyracheldinozzo on September 28th, 2010 01:45 pm (UTC)
I'm so in love with your style. It's so utterly beautiful! ♥
Alice: MichaelTvGuidealyssinmymind on September 28th, 2010 01:54 pm (UTC)
Aww thanks a lot Luciana! ♥ :D ( I remembered your name right, yes? )
My life in your hands.racheldinozzo on September 28th, 2010 05:38 pm (UTC)
Yes you did. :D
Ayla: Confusedabitofayla on September 28th, 2010 02:53 pm (UTC)
When were the last few icons with Ducky and Abby? I missed it again.

Excellent job though, m'dear!
Alice: NCIS couples elevatoralyssinmymind on September 28th, 2010 03:05 pm (UTC)
It's almost at the end of the ep when they're down in autopsy drinking tea and he tells her about his first case with Gibbs

thanks btw :D
clytia3347: NCIS_CdP_MWclytia3347 on September 28th, 2010 04:15 pm (UTC)
Yeah! You're back!!! New season, new icons, new graphics! Just for the win. ♥
You've got such a lovely colouring and style, good use of effects. Your icons are really sweet. I really like #1, #16, #33 & #46.
Thanks for sharing. :)
Alice: T/Z 7x13 Parisalyssinmymind on September 28th, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC)
eheh ♥ thanks I'm glad you like them :D
Josline: hayley - look at the skyjess_ch_90 on September 28th, 2010 04:26 pm (UTC)
:O
la 46 di Abby!

Brava Ellis *_*
Alice: MichaelTvGuidealyssinmymind on September 28th, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
Grazie cara ♥ **
Chrissy Mad Anderson: !celebs: CDP I love this woman.madelynnm on September 28th, 2010 04:40 pm (UTC)
I love them :D

Are there specific textures for the quote icons? 0:)

ps: didn't Lorelai talk about the spider fly thing to Emily and Richard too?!
Serenity&: kristen bell >> bubblegumblueserenity22 on September 28th, 2010 04:45 pm (UTC)
DAMNIT. i'm trying to pare DOWN my icons.

but i really love your coloring and may have to snag some eventually anyways :D
Alice: NCIS couples elevatoralyssinmymind on September 28th, 2010 05:07 pm (UTC)
ehe..I wish I'd have a paid account to have more than just 15 icons to use. *sigh*

thank you btw :D
i already forgot your names: ncis; tony + ziva dancingtidbit2008 on September 28th, 2010 05:04 pm (UTC)
theaverybandit is now following you :D

Love the icons! AND YAY FOR A NEW TIVA WALLPAPER :D
Alice: NCIS couples elevatoralyssinmymind on September 28th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
Following you back!! :D

And thanks! :)
Absinthe: Abby - Overratedabsinthe90 on September 28th, 2010 05:11 pm (UTC)
Ciao! Mi permetto di commentare in italians perché ho visto che sei una compatriota...XD
Queste cosine sono bellissime!*__*
Per ora ti rubo the wallpaper (Tony/Ziva!♥), ma so già che salverò tutte le icons per msn...8D

NCIS is back, yay!:D
Alice: NCIS couples elevatoralyssinmymind on September 28th, 2010 09:37 pm (UTC)
Ciaoooo! xD Aw Grazie mille
Ps: Piacere Alice btw xD
Absinthe: Brian - Fuckallabsinthe90 on September 28th, 2010 11:41 pm (UTC)
Di niente! Io mi diletto a fare icons a tempo perso, ma le tue son proprio stilose.XD

E io Ambra.^^ *stretta di mano*
Alice: MichaelTvGuidealyssinmymind on September 29th, 2010 08:53 am (UTC)
E' la prima volta che ti vedo in giro xD Mi capita di beccare italiani che non conosco in giro per LJ. uahah ( e di solito ci parlo in inglese per accorgermi sempre alla fine che sono italiani lol )

grazie again xD
Absinthe: Diceabsinthe90 on September 29th, 2010 06:21 pm (UTC)
Perché io sono nuova in questo fandom *__* Finora mi sono dedicata a Buffy e alle Cronache dei Vampiri di Anne Rice (prima che i vampiri diventassero schifezze luccicanti D:)

Però in effetti anche io ho beccato italiani su LJ a random.:/ Don't worry, praticamente ormai mi esprimo più in inglese che in italiano -__-
Alice: NCIS couples elevatoralyssinmymind on October 1st, 2010 10:13 am (UTC)
Aw sei nuova xD Hai scelto un bel fandom allora *_* hai tutta la mia stima lol
AWW Buffy bei ricordi xD ♥ ( la mia gatta si chiama Buffy LOL chissà perchè..uahah )

ps. ho visto che sei nata in Ohio che cosa fantastica.
Pps. se continuiamo a parlare qui questa pagina diventa kilometrica, hai msn o twitter o facebook or something? xD
Absinthe: Abby - Overratedabsinthe90 on October 1st, 2010 10:22 am (UTC)
Siiii, ha di tutto... umorismo, dramma, e soprattutto shippabilita'!*__* Buffy e' un piccolo pezzo del mio cuore... e SPIKE? Vogliamo parlare di Spike?!♥
Quanto alle Cronache mi servono per avere la mia dose di slash.:Q

Merci!...anche se in realta' sono nata in un paesino noioso che nemmeno mi ricordo bene.XD Comunque ho tutti e 3, gli ultimi 2 li trovi come link sul mio LJ, per msn te lo posso dare in privata sede.:)
kimmeke_86 on September 28th, 2010 05:20 pm (UTC)
Great icons, I really love the ones with the moving text.
Alice: Tony 7x12 Black and Whitealyssinmymind on September 28th, 2010 09:37 pm (UTC)
thank you :)
sara_f_blacksara_f_black on September 28th, 2010 05:50 pm (UTC)
I love your icons!! Taking a bunch of them!!! Specially #47, the closest thing to a Paloma icon I can get!! :D
Alice: T/Z 7x11 Looksalyssinmymind on September 28th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
Ahah thanks! yeah I didn't make icons of Paloma..
Well, I wanted to make icons from the last moments of the ep but the caps were too dark.
sara_f_black: tivasara_f_black on September 28th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC)
Yes, it's pretty dark!! Maybe you can make some with the firts scenes. Well, if you make some of her someday, I'll be pretty happy.

But I'm in love with my new icons. Specially my new Tiva icon, I found really hard to find a new icon of them that I love enough to change the one I had before.
Crystal: NCIS - Ziva Tony Timjovi_diva on September 28th, 2010 07:09 pm (UTC)
These are all awesome! Snagged several and will credit!! :D
Alice: NCIS couples elevatoralyssinmymind on September 28th, 2010 09:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks!! :D
Nicole: ncis_ don't mess with a gibbslittleangel1987 on September 28th, 2010 07:43 pm (UTC)
These are just awesome, like always. Gonna snag a bunch. And the wallpaper is beautiful ♥
Alice: Gibbs smilealyssinmymind on September 28th, 2010 09:41 pm (UTC)
aw thank you :) ♥
nath_42nath_42 on September 30th, 2010 08:15 pm (UTC)
Nice icons ! And helpful. I understand now the expressions they used in the scenes ('shea butter'... 'through my teeth'... Only 'becomes you' is still confusing... does it mean 'it suits you' ?).
Alice: CoMi Monte Carloalyssinmymind on October 1st, 2010 10:01 am (UTC)
Thank you! And yes "becomes you" means "it suits you" :)
nath_42nath_42 on October 1st, 2010 09:33 pm (UTC)
Thanks. My english is getting better I guess ;)
silviadancersilviadancer on October 7th, 2010 11:24 am (UTC)
meraviglia delle meraviglie queste icons!!!!
e poi mi piace da morire il sorriso di Ziva nel wall! ;)
fantastica come sempre Aly!!! ^_^
Alice: CoMi Monte Carloalyssinmymind on October 11th, 2010 09:35 am (UTC)
awww grazie mille come sempre ♥ :*
shalowatershalowater on October 10th, 2010 04:30 am (UTC)
i am glad you are back & the show. i missed you both. lol. your icons are always so pretty. thanks.
Alice: NCIS couples elevatoralyssinmymind on October 11th, 2010 09:36 am (UTC)
ahaha awww thanks xD ♥
(Deleted comment)
Alice: T/Z 7x11 Looksalyssinmymind on October 11th, 2010 09:36 am (UTC)
and thank you here too :D
Tibbs Loverfanficjunkie26 on November 17th, 2010 10:30 am (UTC)
snag some if use will credit
teragrammteragramm on December 31st, 2010 01:16 pm (UTC)
These are great took #22 will credit when I use
natural_blue_26: NCIS ~ Unspoken Rulenatural_blue_26 on April 5th, 2011 09:19 pm (UTC)
Snagged and crediting- love the icons!
superfluouslyme: The X-Files - Mulder & Scullysuperfluouslyme on October 20th, 2012 07:19 am (UTC)
I grabbed 27. Will credit. Thanks and great work!!
( 49 comments — Leave a comment? )