?

Log in

 
 
11 October 2011 @ 04:31 pm
Happy NCIS day  
Ah! I was getting used to watch the episodes 1 day before the US. Oh well ..I'll live.
Here you go, a bunch of icons from ep 9x02 and 9x03.
Let me just say that I still wanna hug Tony and that I totally adore Lily Tomlin.




[72] NCIS icons
[001 to 042] Ep. 9x02 - "Restless"
[043 to 072] Ep. 9x03 - "The Penelope Papers"

Teaser:

001 002 003
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket


*Credit.
*Leave a comment, thanks ♥
*Do not hotlink.
*Do not alter the icons.
*Do not copy or claim as your own.


001 002 003 004
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
005 006 007 008
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
009 010 011 012
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
013 014 015 016
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
017 018 019 020
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
021 022 023 024
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
025 026 027 028
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
029 030 031 032
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
033 034 035 036
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
037 038 039 040
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
041 042 043 044
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
045 046 047 048
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
049 050 051 052
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
053 054 055 056
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
057 058 059 060
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
061 062 063 064
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
065 066 067 068
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
069 070 071 072
Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket Image hosting by Photobucket
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
Current Music: Goodbye Apathy - One Republic
 
 
 
i already forgot your names: ncis; gibbs + abbsestidbit2008 on October 11th, 2011 02:35 pm (UTC)
Beautiful! :D
Alice: NCIS couples elevatoralyssinmymind on October 13th, 2011 10:55 am (UTC)
thanks! :D
abbygibbsmorganabbygibbsmorgan on October 11th, 2011 02:56 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous ones!
Alice: Gibbs smilealyssinmymind on October 13th, 2011 10:55 am (UTC)
thank you!
abbygibbsmorgan: Gabby snuggleabbygibbsmorgan on October 13th, 2011 11:03 am (UTC)
You're welcome
Alice: Gibbs smilealyssinmymind on October 13th, 2011 11:08 am (UTC)
omg your icon, so much love for that scene I was crying the whole time.
abbygibbsmorgan: Gibbs drinking coffeeabbygibbsmorgan on October 13th, 2011 11:26 am (UTC)
A friend of mine made it. And I melted when I saw it.
bravofiftyonebravofiftyone on October 11th, 2011 03:38 pm (UTC)
I'm in the UK. I got up early to DL the episode from the kind Canadian people, and of course it wasn't there. Doh!

These icons are amazing. I have taken numbers 21, 23, 36, 45 and 48. I hope that's OK. I have credited on my userpics page.
Alice: Tony 9x01alyssinmymind on October 13th, 2011 10:56 am (UTC)
I know right? I knew already that Canada was putting back NCIS at tuesdays but still i was getting used to watch it a day before! sigh.

Btw thanks :D
grey853: NCIS_aniIDependonYou_alyssinmymindgrey853 on October 11th, 2011 07:01 pm (UTC)
Very nice! I love number 42, but they're all very good.
Alice: MichaelTvGuidealyssinmymind on October 13th, 2011 11:04 am (UTC)
thanks :)
tonysmeltonysmel on October 11th, 2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
I always love your icons. Lovely as usual.Love Tony in that blue shirt, and just want to pinch Palmer's cheeks! Thanks for sharing.
Alice: Tony 9x01alyssinmymind on October 13th, 2011 11:05 am (UTC)
thanks :D and I'm a big fan of Tony wearing blue shirts ehe :)
wildcardtdwildcardtd on October 12th, 2011 12:21 am (UTC)
37 and 38 are going to be drooled over in my collection! Thank you So very much!!!!
Alice: MichaelTvGuidealyssinmymind on October 13th, 2011 11:06 am (UTC)
Thanks to you! :)
gothrockrulz: hero kate beckinsalegothrockrulz on October 12th, 2011 01:42 am (UTC)
These are lovely! :)
Alice: Ziva 8x01alyssinmymind on October 13th, 2011 11:06 am (UTC)
thank you :)
Nicole: ncis_mibbs_sharif returnslittleangel1987 on October 13th, 2011 10:04 pm (UTC)
AWESOME. #28 is my favorite of all of them and I don't even know why lol but it's so perfect ♥
sara_f_black: zivasara_f_black on October 17th, 2011 06:18 pm (UTC)
Great icons as always!! Taking some Ziva and some McGee icons this time!!
osunale: Ziva ep 904osunale on October 20th, 2011 03:33 am (UTC)
I grabbed a few of these (love 46 and 55). Thanks!
babyara: tv || (ncis) gibbs: gunbabyara on October 29th, 2011 09:24 pm (UTC)
Adoro le tue icone, ma ormai dovresti saperlo ;)
Questa volta ti prendo la #40 e la #42. Ho amato alla follia quella scena tra Gibbs e DiNozzo *___*
Logicamente ti credito ;)
Grazie per aver condiviso :D
Alice: Gibbs smilealyssinmymind on November 5th, 2011 10:48 am (UTC)
uahahah grazie mille xD anche io ho adorato quella scena ♥ -
..devo trovare il tempo di finire le nuove icons e postarle mi sa che slitto alle vacanze di natale direttamente xD
jesseyriw on November 4th, 2011 03:51 am (UTC)
My cousin recommended this blog and she was totally right keep up the fantastic work!

Alice: Ziva 8x01alyssinmymind on November 5th, 2011 10:47 am (UTC)
aw really? thanks *blushes*
boavistaa on December 25th, 2011 11:34 pm (UTC)
Hi! I follow you on tumblr js..
anyways nice icons :)
amazingly_shiny: GibbsHeadSlapTony(WithZivaAndMcGee)amazingly_shiny on February 22nd, 2012 11:05 pm (UTC)
These are beautiful!
tadeudz73: abby smiletadeudz73 on April 29th, 2012 10:57 am (UTC)
:O these are awesome! I have taken a bunch and have credited you! Lovely work! xx
Selenic76selenic76 on July 7th, 2012 10:38 am (UTC)
Snagged a few, will credit! Hard to find NCIS icons that I really like, yours are good! ^_^
blacktinboxblacktinbox on August 13th, 2012 06:43 am (UTC)
love number 67! they're all pretty lovely!